For more Stayton Oregon news, information and local happenings check:
staytonevents.com

 

 Home>>


2014 results>>

2nd Annual Stayton River Run - April 27, 2013
Sponsored by the Stayton Elementary PTC

Stayton, OR April 27 - Participants in the "kids mile" as part of the 2nd Annual Stayton River Run sponsored by the Stayton Elementary PTC. Almost 200 runners attended this year's event, doubling the turnout of the inaugural run.

2nd Annual Stayton River Run
Saturday, April 27, 2013
Run Results
Name Age Gender Time Race Overall Placing
Addy Ramos 7 11:43 Kid's Run
Addysen Blades 8 11:49 Kid's Run
Adrian Baker 46 M 45:09.46 10K
Ainsley Newell 7 12:06 Kid's Run
Aletha Hatfield 39 F 63:08.49 10K
Alex McGladrey 31 M 17.:38.38 5K Men's 5k 3rd
Amie Rose 28 F 51:26.48 5K
Amy Baxter 43 F 35:19.46 5K
Atticus Lush 7 8:04 Kid's Run
Avery Mannix 7 12:29 Kid's Run
Ayden Padrabsky 9 11:04 Kid's Run
Baylee Taylor 8 12:38 Kid's Run
Becket Lush 5 9:24 Kid's Run
Ben Kirby 11 6:56 Kid's Run Kids 1st
Benny Perez 7 8:54 Kid's Run
Bill Henry 77 M 48.54.79 5K
Bob Stockenberg 44 M 22:55.97 5K
Bonnie Arias 50 F 72:21.62 10K
Brandon Hann 10 M 32:14.51 5K
Brenda Gescher 50 F 68:32.11 10K
Brialyn Newell 11 12:04 Kid's Run
Briana Brodigan 34 F 63:14.88 10K
Bryer Taylor 9 12:01 Kid's Run
Burke McLea 48 M 60:58.28 10K
Cailyn Riordan 11 9:19 Kid's Run
Cali Peterson 11:46 Kid's Run
Casey Pugh 12 M 20:20.07 5K
Cassady Williams 39 M 48:54.18 10K
Cassidy Daniels 25 F 51:43.94 5K
Caymus Roache 8 M 25:45.84 5K
Chad Elliott 28 M 34:55.29 5K
Chris McIsaac 25 M 16:01.39 5K Men's 5k 1st
Cindy Chavran 38 F 24:11.80 5K
Claudia Garcia 28 F 23:31.92 5K
Connor Smith 7 13:39 Kid's Run
Dakota Grimes 13 M 48:45.96 5K
Darlene Read 45 F 35:39.60 5K
Dave Bashaw 52 M 51:44.95 10K
David Trott 6 12:11 Kid's Run
Dean Christiansen 51 M 23:30.22 5K
Dean Munkers 41 M 44:39.31 5K
Deb Lush 36 F 21:46.23 5K Women's 5k 2nd
Debilyn Janota 60 F 28:40 5K
Dennis Holm 67 M 25:39.03 5K
Diane Morris 56 F 51:02.42 5K
Donna Hill 42 F 58:58.89 10K
Drew Richardson 9 7:51 Kid's Run
Eileen Butler 50 F 65:39.02 10K
Elena Conser 15 F 49:46.51 10K Women's 10k 2nd
Elizabeth Perez 9 8:52 Kid's Run
Emmett Riedman 7 15:13 Kid's Run
Ericka Neighbors 31 F 56:49.09 10K
Erika Nichols 25 F 51:29.67 5K
Erin Chapman 27 F 49:56.92 10K Women's 10k 3rd
Erin Cramer 40 M 26:59.34 5K
Erin Lee 29 F 27.49.37 5K
Finn Saxter 11 7:03 Kid's Run Kid's 2nd
Foster Kimble 66 M 33:44.70 5K
Gail Hodgson 50 F 71:01.00 10K
Garrett Buechner 8 11:12 Kid's Run
Garrett Trott 39 M 33:36.35 5K
Gary Arndt 60 M 51:37.44 5K
Gavin Kibbe 6 11:36 Kid's Run
Geraldine Faessler-Gray 70 F 48:28.43 5K
Greg Houser 44 M 38:17.39 10K Men's 10k 3rd
Harman Johol 10 8:47 Kid's Run
Hayden Holm 9 9:35 Kid's Run
Heidi Mudrick 32 F 32:42.83 5K
Hope Lieberwirth 8 11:10 Kid's Run
Hunter Sherwood 7 10:37 Kid's Run
Isael Ramirez 9 8:36 Kid's Run
Ismael Esparza 6 8:16 Kid's Run
Jack Carriger 58 M 32:37.47 5K
Jacob Crawford 8 11:09 Kid's Run
Jaden Esparza 9:38 Kid's Run
James R. Decker 51 M 44:20.02 5K
Janelle Everetts 23 F 42:47.75 10K Women's 10k 1st
Jason Hawthorne 42 M 36:56.99 10K Men's 10k 2nd
Jaykub Anderson 8 9:55 Kid's Run
Jennifer Aker 30 F 23:28.89 5K Women's 5k 3rd
Jerred Gildehaus 47 M 50:57.28 10K
Jill Punches 50 F 63:03.08 10K
Jim Kimball 35 M 51:30.59 10K
Joanie Shook 51 F 61:42.94 10K
Joe Janota 61 M 23:29.48 5K
John Andrews 43 M 18:28.01 5K
Jon Greeley 10 M 25:37.22 5K
Jonathan Garcia 4 10:07 Kid's Run
Joseph Eiquihua 7 9:41 Kid's Run
Josh Richardson 6 10:17 Kid's Run
Juan Martinez 32 M 16:54.41 5K Men's 5k 2nd
Julie Hardin 49 F 74:18.66 10K
Justin Silbernagel 22 M 44:21.73 10K
Kadee Kaczynski 26 F 56:06.58 5K
Kaden Holm 7 M 32:14.20 5K
Kaelin Hatfield 6 11:17 Kid's Run
Kara Dickey 30 F 51:43.01 5K
Karen Cramer 40 F 61:18.97 10K
Kari Miller 27 F 51:42.43 5K
Kathy Kazcynski 55 F 56:06.83 5K
Katie Smart 23 F 51:43.45 5K
Kayla Decker 14 F 43:43.14 5K
Kelsey Sayre 28 F 57:33.89 10K
Kennedy Holm 4 12:29 Kid's Run
Kevin Lee 34 M 28:48.36 5K
Kim Blades 39 F 46.50.55 5K
Kristen Koehnke 12 F 30:08.72 5K
Kyla Hoffman 45 F 64:10.97 10K
Kylie Mannix 9 11:35 Kid's Run
Lacie Hart 25 F 60:07.60 10K
Landon Evola 8 12:20 Kid's Run
Leah Mudge 40 F 49:44.59 5K
Leigh Elloitt 27 F 26:14.31 5K
Liam Rutherford 7 10:39 Kid's Run
Linda Stroope 60 F 34:51.72 5K
Lisa Blades 41 F 48:11.90 5K
Liz Kaczynski 25 F 45:27.25 5K
Logan Claassen 14 M 23:29.48 5K
Lori Carpenter 38 F 67:26.67 10K
Louise Hailey 54 F 51:39.18 5K
Lucy Roache 10 F 28:41.64 5K
Maana Young 7 9:49 Kid's Run
Macy Adams 8 15:35 Kid's Run
Madison Washburn 3 17:35 Kid's Run
Maia Sherwood 9 10:36 Kid's Run
Marcie Dennis 47 F 73:59.72 10K
Marlea Roache 33 F 28:11.38 5K
Marlene Lulay 52 F 63:05.00 10K
Marty Tolmich 52 M 58:42.28 10K
Marvin Gladden 61 M 23:09.39 5K
Mason Peterson 14:42 Kid's Run
Matt Hudsdeth 24 M 58:15.21 10K
McKenna Buechner 6 14:52 Kid's Run
McKenna Washburn 7 15:42 Kid's Run
Megan Everetts 23 F 19:45.31 5K Women's 5k 1st
Melanie Stigen 40 F 48:49.65 5K
Melissa Berning 37 F 61:52.95 10K
Melissa Davis 41 F 50:00.81 5K
Michael Read 13 M 23:49.38 5K
Miles Petersen 7 14:54 Kid's Run
Molly Mannix 36 F 61:42.49 10K
Natalie Jennings 25 F 28:37.26 5K
Natalie Lizaola 14:50 Kid's Run
Natasha Kirby 40 F 27:46.19 5K
Navjot Johol 7 12:51 Kid's Run
Nikki Williams 39 F 60:15.91 10K
Noel Ramirez 8 8:36 Kid's Run
Noelle Mudge 14 F 49:46.20 5K
Olivia Casarez 12 7:41 Kid's Run Kid's 3rd
Omar Garcia 8 8:15 Kid's Run
Oscar Ramirez 11 17:08 Kid's Run
Owen Hoffman 8 12:13 Kid's Run
Rhonda Nicholas 46 F 35:42.18 5K
Riley Bejar 8 10:40 Kid's Run
Robert Martin 6 14:26 Kid's Run
Ron Nicholas 54 M 36:02.23 5K
Rose Schatz 59 F 25:16.04 5K
Ryan Niegel 11 12:55 Kid's Run
Rylee Culver 6 15:08 Kid's Run
Sadie Ader 6 15:22 Kid's Run
Samuel Franchini 21 M 44:19.29 10K
Sandra Fixsen 39 F 32:58.67 5K
Savannah Crawford 7 11:27 Kid's Run
Scot White 43 M 23:30.84 5K
Sophia Casarez 9 8:43 Kid's Run
Steven Dickey 32 M 32:43.95 5K
Stu Conser 45 M 53:46.24 10K
Sue Arndt 59 F 32:41.01 5K
Susan Brainard 50 F 24:01.83 5K
Tal Wold 40 M 27:05.16 5K
Tanner Fixsen 10 M 31:23.81 5K
Tanner Urquhart 6 8:52 Kid's Run
Taryn Wold 30 F 29:13.70 5K
Taunie Alley 46 F 44:25.97 5K
Teal Carter 24 F 32:43.37 5K
Tim Christianson 8:36 Kid's Run
Tim Coblentz 14 M 22:05.07 5K
Todd Coblentz 45 M 38:48.66 10K
Todd Gescher 47 M 48:13.17 10K
Tom Morris 58 M 51:09.81 5K
Trevor Davis 18 M 48:47.45 5K
Trevor Riordan 8 10:00 Kid's Run
Tyler Carter 26 M 32:16.24 5K
Tyler Dudley 23 M 34:42.64 10K Men's 10k 1st
Tyler Fixsen 10:38 Kid's Run
Yara Coblentz 39 F 56:34.21 10K

 

Stayton News and Commentary from staytonevents.com

copyright©2013 staytonevents.com

counter
customizable free hit