staytonevents.com
Your Guide to Local Area Happenings
Serving: Stayton, Sublimity, Aumsville, Turner, Scio, 
Lyons, Mill City, Gates, Detroit and the Santiam Canyon.

Home Page>>

Obituary

 

  

Barbara Ellen Toepfer
AKA: Elizabeth Barbara Hugh-Jones
October 16, 1944 -
December 29, 2020

Born October 16, 1944 to Adam and Myrtle Toepfer in Stayton, Oregon. She was a loving mother, friend and loving wife to Eugene Jones for 29 years. She was a gardener, loved plants and flowers, was ever so crafty and could make anything work for her many grand-children. She had 3 daughters, 1 step-daughter, and 2 sons: Julie Kvidera, Jennie Riley, Kristina Hall, Deb Berman, David Smith and Randy Smith. She had 12 grand-children and 14 great grand-children. She was born 1 of 10 children, losing 1 sister. Most of her siblings are close by in Stayton. Her family was the most important part of her life. She gave all to so many. She will live in our hearts forever. She passed away on December 29, 2020 after an 8-month battle with cancer. Services TBA at a later date.

In lieu of flowers please send contributions to Serenity Hospice 6444 Fairway Ave. SE #1443 Salem, Oregon 97306. Serving the family, North Santiam Funeral Service, Stayton.

“Keep Love Close”
 

 
 

Click to shop flowers online


Copyright © 2021 - staytonevents.com - All rights reserved
All Content and Design Copyright © 2021 - staytonevents.com - All rights reserved
Any unauthorized use, including republishing content in any manner, is strictly prohibited.

click tracking